← Road to F1

FREC 2026

Formula Regional European Championship · 25 Apr – 13 Sept 2026

Standings

PosDriverTeamRacesPointsWinsPodiumsFLSL
1Emanuele OlivieriRR-ace GP1921829325
2Sebastian WheldonRMP Motorsport1920948120
3Kean Nakamura-BertaRPrema Racing1920138215
4Rashid Al DhaheriR-ace GP1918038210
5Reno FrancotCL Motorsport191231507
6Alexander AbkhazavaRMP Motorsport191000315
7Salim HannaRPrema Racing19901413
8Zhenrui ChiMP Motorsport19730012
9Yuki SanoRR-ace GP19671211
10Alex NinovicRRodin Motorsport1964012—
11Maksimilian PopovRTrident Racing1960110—
12Jan PrzyrowskiRPM1958112—
13Alexandre MunozRART Grand Prix1956120—
14Gabriel GómezRRodin Motorsport1948000—
15Oleksandr BondarevRVan Amersfoort Racing547120—
16Reza SeewooruthunRRodin Motorsport1932020—
17Tomass StolcermanisPrema Racing1932000—
18Marcus SæterRG4 Racing1929000—
19Jules RousselRCL Motorsport1928001—
20Dion GowdaVan Amersfoort Racing1925001—
21Kabir AnuragRART Grand Prix1921000—
22Saqer Al-MaosherjiG4 Racing1815000—
23Miguel CostaRRPM1912000—
24Francisco MacedoRVan Amersfoort Racing1410001—
25Kai DaryananiRTrident Racing1910000—
26Andrea DupéRVan Amersfoort Racing198010—
27Matteo GiaccardiRART Grand Prix196000—
28Lewis WherrellRRPM24000—
29Aryaman BansalRCL Motorsport20000—
30Andrija KostićRTrident Racing190000—
31Kyuho LeeRCL Motorsport30000—
32René LammersRCL Motorsport30000—
33Rahim AlibhaiRG4 Racing190000—
34Enea FreyCL Motorsport30000—
35Giovanni MaschioRPM170000—
36Noah LisleRCL Motorsport40000—
37Thomas StrauvenRCL Motorsport40000—

Calendar

RdDateCircuitRaces
125–26 Apr 2026🇦🇹 Red Bull Ring — Red Bull Ring
Race 1 — Kean Nakamura-Berta (25 Apr)
Race 2 — Rashid Al Dhaheri (26 Apr)
Race 3 — Reno Francot (26 Apr)
223–24 May 2026🇳🇱 Zandvoort — Circuit Zandvoort
Race 1 — Sebastian Wheldon (23 May)
Race 2 — Sebastian Wheldon (24 May)
330–31 May 2026🇧🇪 Spa-Francorchamps — Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps
Race 1 — Alexandre Munoz (30 May)
Race 2 — Race cancelled (31 May)
Race 3 — Maksimilian Popov (31 May)
420–21 Jun 2026🇮🇹 Monza — Monza Circuit
Race 1 — Kean Nakamura-Berta (20 Jun)
Race 2 — Rashid Al Dhaheri (21 Jun)
Race 3 — Emanuele Olivieri (21 Jun)
54–5 Jul 2026🇭🇺 Hungaroring — Hungaroring
Race 1 — Yuki Sano (4 Jul)
Race 2 — Rashid Al Dhaheri (5 Jul)
618–19 Jul 2026🇫🇷 Paul Ricard — Circuit Paul Ricard
Race 1 — Kean Nakamura-Berta (18 Jul)
Race 2 — Sebastian Wheldon (19 Jul)
75–6 Sept 2026🇮🇹 Imola — Autodromo Enzo e Dino Ferrari
Race 1 — Emanuele Olivieri (5 Sept)
Race 2 — Salim Hanna (6 Sept)
Race 3 — Oleksandr Bondarev (6 Sept)
812–13 Sept 2026🇩🇪 Hockenheim — Hockenheimring
Race 1 — Jan Przyrowski (12 Sept)
Race 2 — Sebastian Wheldon (13 Sept)