← Road to F1

FREC 2020

Formula Regional European Championship · 1 Aug – 6 Dec 2020

Standings

PosDriverTeamRacesPointsWinsPodiumsFLSL
1Gianluca PetecofRPrema Racing23359414725
2Arthur LeclercRPrema Racing23343615220
3Oliver RasmussenRPrema Racing22343613315
4Patrik PasmaRKIC Motorsport2329046310
5Pierre-Louis ChovetRVan Amersfoort Racing232441737
6Konsta LappalainenKIC Motorsport221400215
7Dennis HaugerRVan Amersfoort Racing81341613
8Jüri VipsRKIC Motorsport9810332
9Jamie ChadwickRPrema Racing23800101
10Gillian HenrionRGillian Track Events GTE2278000—
11Alessandro FamularoRVan Amersfoort Racing973000—
12Emidio PesceRDR Formula RP Motorsport2250000—
13Ian RodríguezRDR Formula RP Motorsport345120—
14Andrea ColaRMonolite Racing1526000—
15Matteo NanniniMonolite Racing314000—
16Nico GöhlerRKIC Motorsport512000—
17Nicola MarinangeliRKIC Motorsport56000—
18Facu RegaliaRVan Amersfoort Racing30000—

Calendar

RdDateCircuitRaces
11–2 Aug 2020🇮🇹 Misano — Misano World Circuit Marco Simoncelli
Race 1 — Oliver Rasmussen (1 Aug)
Race 2 — Arthur Leclerc (2 Aug)
Race 3 — Gianluca Petecof (2 Aug)
222–23 Aug 2020🇫🇷 Paul Ricard — Circuit Paul Ricard
Race 1 — Arthur Leclerc (22 Aug)
Race 2 — Gianluca Petecof (22 Aug)
Race 3 — Arthur Leclerc (23 Aug)
312–13 Sept 2020🇦🇹 Red Bull Ring — Red Bull Ring
Race 1 — Gianluca Petecof (12 Sept)
Race 2 — Oliver Rasmussen (13 Sept)
Race 3 — Gianluca Petecof (13 Sept)
43–4 Oct 2020🇮🇹 Mugello — Mugello Circuit
Race 1 — Arthur Leclerc (3 Oct)
Race 2 — Arthur Leclerc (4 Oct)
Race 3 — Arthur Leclerc (4 Oct)
517–18 Oct 2020🇮🇹 Monza — Autodromo Nazionale di Monza
Race 1 — Patrik Pasma (17 Oct)
Race 2 — Oliver Rasmussen (18 Oct)
Race 3 — Patrik Pasma (18 Oct)
631 Oct – 1 Nov 2020🇪🇸 Barcelona — Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya
Race 1 — Oliver Rasmussen (31 Oct)
Race 2 — Oliver Rasmussen (1 Nov)
Race 3 — Pierre-Louis Chovet (1 Nov)
721–22 Nov 2020🇮🇹 Imola — Autodromo Enzo e Dino Ferrari
Race 1 — Ian Rodríguez (21 Nov)
Race 2 — Patrik Pasma (22 Nov)
Race 3 — Patrik Pasma (22 Nov)
85–6 Dec 2020🇮🇹 Vallelunga — Autodromo Vallelunga Piero Taruffi
Race 1 — Dennis Hauger (5 Dec)
Race 2 — Race cancelled (6 Dec)
Race 3 — Oliver Rasmussen (6 Dec)