← Road to F1

FREC 2019

Formula Regional European Championship · 13 Apr – 20 Oct 2019

Standings

PosDriverTeamRacesPointsWinsPodiumsFLSL
1Frederik VestiRPrema Racing244671320918
2Enzo FittipaldiRPrema Racing24336213514
3Igor FragaRDR Formula RP Motorsport23300411312
4David SchumacherRUS Racing2428549310
5Olli CaldwellRPrema Racing242131706
6Raúl GuzmánRDR Formula RP Motorsport241800204
7Sophia FlörschRVan Amersfoort Racing241490013
8Marcos SiebertRUS Racing12700112
9Dan TicktumRVan Amersfoort Racing6640201
10Isac BlomqvistRKIC Motorsport1562010—
11Konsta LappalainenRKIC Motorsport2456010—
12Jake HughesRKIC Motorsport345031—
13Matteo NanniniRDF Corse by Corbetta1543001—
14Lirim ZendeliRUS Racing342020—
15Niko KariRKIC Motorsport326000—
16Joey MawsonRVan Amersfoort Racing224000—
17Andreas EstnerRVan Amersfoort Racing324000—
18Sharon ScolariRScorace Team-Viola Formula2217000—
19Tom BeckhäuserRTechnorace Competition1412000—
20Alexandre BardinonRMas du Clos Racing Team205000—

Calendar

RdDateCircuitRaces
113–14 Apr 2019🇫🇷 Paul Ricard — Circuit Paul Ricard
Race 1 — Frederik Vesti (13 Apr)
Race 2 — Enzo Fittipaldi (13 Apr)
Race 3 — Frederik Vesti (14 Apr)
24–5 May 2019🇮🇹 Vallelunga — Autodromo Vallelunga Piero Taruffi
Race 1 — David Schumacher (4 May)
Race 2 — Frederik Vesti (5 May)
Race 3 — Race cancelled (5 May)
36–7 Jul 2019🇭🇺 Hungaroring — Hungaroring
Race 1 — Frederik Vesti (6 Jul)
Race 2 — Frederik Vesti (6 Jul)
Race 3 — Frederik Vesti (7 Jul)
413–14 Jul 2019🇦🇹 Red Bull Ring — Red Bull Ring
Race 1 — Frederik Vesti (13 Jul)
Race 2 — Frederik Vesti (13 Jul)
Race 3 — Igor Fraga (14 Jul)
531 Aug – 1 Sept 2019🇮🇹 Imola — Autodromo Enzo e Dino Ferrari
Race 1 — Igor Fraga (31 Aug)
Race 2 — Frederik Vesti (31 Aug)
Race 3 — Enzo Fittipaldi (1 Sept)
Race 4 — Olli Caldwell (1 Sept)
621–22 Sept 2019🇪🇸 Barcelona — Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya
Race 1 — Frederik Vesti (21 Sept)
Race 2 — David Schumacher (21 Sept)
Race 3 — David Schumacher (22 Sept)
75–6 Oct 2019🇮🇹 Mugello — Mugello Circuit
Race 1 — Frederik Vesti (5 Oct)
Race 2 — Frederik Vesti (5 Oct)
Race 3 — David Schumacher (6 Oct)
819–20 Oct 2019🇮🇹 Monza — Autodromo Nazionale di Monza
Race 1 — Igor Fraga (19 Oct)
Race 2 — Igor Fraga (20 Oct)
Race 3 — Frederik Vesti (20 Oct)