← Road to F1

FREC 2025

Formula Regional European Championship · 3 May – 26 Oct 2025

Standings

PosDriverTeamRacesPointsWinsPodiumsFLSL
1Freddie SlaterRPrema Racing20313812725
2Matteo De PaloTrident Racing20277411320
3Enzo DelignyR-ace GP2023549215
4Pedro ClerotVan Amersfoort Racing2023527110
5Evan GiltaireART Grand Prix201851507
6Akshay BohraRR-ace GP201591615
7Taito KatoRART Grand Prix201070203
8Rashid Al DhaheriRPrema Racing201050332
9Hiyu YamakoshiRVan Amersfoort Racing20860201
10Jin NakamuraRR-ace GP2081013—
11Nikita BedrinSaintéloc Racing2072020—
12Dion GowdaRVan Amersfoort Racing2038000—
13Jack BeetonRPrema Racing1932000—
14Kanato LeART Grand Prix2030000—
15Michael BelovCL Motorsport1827000—
16Nandhavud BhirombhakdiTrident Racing2024000—
17Giovanni MaschioRPM206000—
18Ruiqi LiuTrident Racing204000—
19Ean EyckmansRRPM82000—
20Reno FrancotRRPM21000—
21Edu RobinsonRG4 Racing141000—
22Enzo PeugeotRPM60000—
23Rui-Heng YehRRPM120000—
24Aditya KulkarniRAKCEL GP100000—
25Saqer Al-MaosherjiR180000—
26Zachary DavidCL Motorsport60000—
27Valerio RinicellaCL Motorsport20000—
28Javier SagreraAKCEL GP40000—
29Enea FreyRCL Motorsport60000—
30Tim GerhardsRSaintéloc Racing160000—
31Doriane PinPrema Racing80000—
32James EgoziR40000—
33Yaroslav VeselahoSaintéloc Racing180000—
34Yuanpu CuiRPrema Racing40000—
35Édouard BorgnaRG4 Racing200000—
36Zhenrui ChiRCL Motorsport40000—
37Arthur AegerterRG4 Racing50000—
38Santiago RamosRPM20000—
39Alex PowellRPrema Racing20000—
40Kacper SztukaR60000—
41Enzo RicherRG4 Racing20000—
42Jan PrzyrowskiRRPM20000—
43Maya WeugSaintéloc Racing20000—
44Macéo Capietto40000—
45Tomass StolcermanisRRPM20000—

Calendar

RdDateCircuitRaces
13–4 May 2025🇮🇹 Misano — Misano World Circuit Marco Simoncelli
Race 1 — Matteo De Palo (3 May)
Race 2 — Evan Giltaire (4 May)
217–18 May 2025🇧🇪 Spa-Francorchamps — Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps
Race 1 — Freddie Slater (17 May)
Race 2 — Enzo Deligny (18 May)
37–8 Jun 2025🇳🇱 Zandvoort — Circuit Zandvoort
Race 1 — Freddie Slater (7 Jun)
Race 2 — Pedro Clerot (8 Jun)
45–6 Jul 2025🇭🇺 Hungaroring — Hungaroring
Race 1 — Matteo De Palo (5 Jul)
Race 2 — Freddie Slater (6 Jul)
519–20 Jul 2025🇫🇷 Paul Ricard — Circuit Paul Ricard
Race 1 — Freddie Slater (19 Jul)
Race 2 — Freddie Slater (20 Jul)
62–3 Aug 2025🇮🇹 Imola — Autodromo Enzo e Dino Ferrari
Race 1 — Enzo Deligny (2 Aug)
Race 2 — Akshay Bohra (3 Aug)
76–7 Sept 2025🇦🇹 Red Bull Ring — Red Bull Ring
Race 1 — Matteo De Palo (6 Sept)
Race 2 — Pedro Clerot (7 Sept)
820–21 Sept 2025🇪🇸 Barcelona — Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya
Race 1 — Matteo De Palo (20 Sept)
Race 2 — Enzo Deligny (21 Sept)
94–5 Oct 2025🇩🇪 Hockenheim — Hockenheimring
Race 1 — Freddie Slater (4 Oct)
Race 2 — Enzo Deligny (5 Oct)
1025–26 Oct 2025🇮🇹 Monza — Monza Circuit
Race 1 — Freddie Slater (25 Oct)
Race 2 — Freddie Slater (26 Oct)