← Road to F1

FREC 2021

Formula Regional European Championship · 17 Apr – 31 Oct 2021

Standings

PosDriverTeamRacesPointsWinsPodiumsFLSL
1Grégoire SaucyRART Grand Prix20277810225
2Hadrien DavidRR-ace GP2020929220
3Paul AronRPrema Racing2019727115
4Zane MaloneyRR-ace GP2017017110
5Isack HadjarRR-ace GP201662537
6Franco ColapintoRMP Motorsport161402445
7Gabriele MinìRART Grand Prix201220403
8Michael BelovR131162542
9Alex QuinnRArden Motorsport201040201
10David VidalesRPrema Racing20102131—
11William AlataloRArden Motorsport2091010—
12Patrik Pasma2056000—
13Dino BeganovicRPrema Racing2053012—
14Mari BoyaRVan Amersfoort Racing2051010—
15Gabriel BortoletoRFA Racing by MP2044010—
16Kas HaverkortRMP Motorsport2035000—
17Thomas ten BrinkeRART Grand Prix828000—
18Pietro Delli GuantiRMonolite Racing2018000—
19Andrea RossoRFA Racing by MP1914000—
20Francesco PizziRVan Amersfoort Racing2012000—
21Dexter PattersonRMonolite Racing26000—
22Gianluca PetecofKIC Motorsport85000—
23Oliver GoetheRMP Motorsport203000—
24Elias SeppänenRKIC Motorsport141000—
25Lorenzo FluxáRVan Amersfoort Racing190000—
26Brad BenavidesRDR Formula RP Motorsport100000—
27Ido CohenRJD Motorsport80000—
28Axel GnosRG4 Racing190000—
29Eduardo BarrichelloRJD Motorsport190000—
30Nicola MarinangeliArden Motorsport200000—
31Tommy SmithRJD Motorsport190000—
32Alessandro FamularoG4 Racing50000—
33Alexandre BardinonFA Racing by MP190000—
34Nico GöhlerKIC Motorsport190000—
35Jasin FeratiR130000—
36José GarfiasRMonolite Racing60000—
37Emidio PesceDR Formula RP Motorsport190000—
38Léna BühlerRR-ace GP170000—
39Belén GarcíaRG4 Racing80000—
40Sami MeguetounifRR-ace GP40000—
41Arias DeukmedjianRFA Racing by MP20000—
42Callum HedgeRG4 Racing20000—
43Konsta LappalainenKIC Motorsport20000—
44Dilano Van't HoffRMP Motorsport60000—

Calendar

RdDateCircuitRaces
117–18 Apr 2021🇮🇹 Imola — Autodromo Enzo e Dino Ferrari
Race 1 — David Vidales (17 Apr)
Race 2 — Grégoire Saucy (18 Apr)
28–9 May 2021🇪🇸 Barcelona — Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya
Race 1 — Grégoire Saucy (8 May)
Race 2 — Grégoire Saucy (9 May)
322–23 May 2021🇲🇨 Monte Carlo — Circuit de Monaco
Race 1 — Isack Hadjar (22 May)
Race 2 — Zane Maloney (23 May)
429–30 May 2021🇫🇷 Paul Ricard — Circuit Paul Ricard
Race 1 — Hadrien David (29 May)
Race 2 — Grégoire Saucy (30 May)
519–20 Jun 2021🇳🇱 Zandvoort — Circuit Zandvoort
Race 1 — Grégoire Saucy (19 Jun)
Race 2 — Grégoire Saucy (20 Jun)
624–25 Jul 2021🇧🇪 Spa-Francorchamps — Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps
Race 1 — Michael Belov (24 Jul)
Race 2 — Grégoire Saucy (25 Jul)
711–12 Sept 2021🇦🇹 Red Bull Ring — Red Bull Ring
Race 1 — Franco Colapinto (11 Sept)
Race 2 — Grégoire Saucy (12 Sept)
825–26 Sept 2021🇪🇸 Valencia — Circuit Ricardo Tormo
Race 1 — Franco Colapinto (25 Sept)
Race 2 — Michael Belov (26 Sept)
99–10 Oct 2021🇮🇹 Mugello — Mugello Circuit
Race 1 — Paul Aron (9 Oct)
Race 2 — Paul Aron (10 Oct)
1030–31 Oct 2021🇮🇹 Monza — Autodromo Nazionale di Monza
Race 1 — Hadrien David (30 Oct)
Race 2 — Isack Hadjar (31 Oct)