← Road to F1

FREC 2024

Formula Regional European Championship · 11 May – 27 Oct 2024

Standings

PosDriverTeamRacesPointsWinsPodiumsFLSL
1Rafael CâmaraPrema Racing20309712725
2James WhartonRPrema Racing19236410220
3Tuukka TaponenRR-ace GP2019847215
4Alessandro GiustiART Grand Prix2019527210
5Brando BadoerRVan Amersfoort Racing201740727
6Noah StrømstedRPM201210435
7Evan GiltaireART Grand Prix20971213
8Pedro ClerotRVan Amersfoort Racing20930202
9Théophile NaëlRSaintéloc Racing20811101
10Ivan DominguesVan Amersfoort Racing2078020—
11Ugo UgochukwuRPrema Racing2076120—
12Enzo DelignyRR-ace GP2061000—
13Zachary DavidRR-ace GP2057010—
14Roman BilińskiTrident Racing1252010—
15Enzo PeugeotRSaintéloc Racing2052000—
16Nikita BedrinMP Motorsport1433000—
17Matteo De PaloRSaintéloc Racing2029000—
18Kanato LeRG4 Racing2027010—
19Michael BelovTrident Racing626010—
20Valerio RinicellaRMP Motorsport2016000—
21Nicola LacorteRTrident Racing203001—
22Ruiqi LiuRTrident Racing203000—
23Nikhil BohraMP Motorsport202000—
24Giovanni MaschioRPM201000—
25Romain AndrioloRG4 Racing200000—
26Nandhavud BhirombhakdiRKIC Motorsport200000—
27Doriane PinRIron Dames150000—
28Marta GarcíaRIron Dames200000—
29Maya WeugKIC Motorsport20000—
30Alex SawerRKIC Motorsport160000—
31Edgar PierreRRPM200000—
32John BennettRKIC Motorsport20000—
33Costa ToparisRKIC Motorsport40000—
34Jesse Carrasquedo JrG4 Racing80000—
35Yaroslav VeselahoRART Grand Prix190000—
36Álvaro ChoRG4 Racing40000—
37Léna BühlerART Grand Prix120000—
38Yujia GaoRKIC Motorsport60000—
39Isaac BarashiRMP Motorsport40000—
40Enzo SciontiKIC Motorsport20000—
41Jett BowlingRG4 Racing40000—

Calendar

RdDateCircuitRaces
111–12 May 2024🇩🇪 Hockenheim — Hockenheimring
Race 1 — Rafael Câmara (11 May)
Race 2 — Evan Giltaire (12 May)
225–26 May 2024🇧🇪 Spa-Francorchamps — Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps
Race 1 — Rafael Câmara (25 May)
Race 2 — Rafael Câmara (26 May)
38–9 Jun 2024🇳🇱 Zandvoort — Circuit Zandvoort
Race 1 — Tuukka Taponen (8 Jun)
Race 2 — Rafael Câmara (9 Jun)
422–23 Jun 2024🇭🇺 Hungaroring — Hungaroring
Race 1 — Tuukka Taponen (22 Jun)
Race 2 — Tuukka Taponen (23 Jun)
513–14 Jul 2024🇮🇹 Mugello — Mugello Circuit
Race 1 — Tuukka Taponen (13 Jul)
Race 2 — James Wharton (14 Jul)
620–21 Jul 2024🇫🇷 Paul Ricard — Circuit Paul Ricard
Race 1 — Rafael Câmara (20 Jul)
Race 2 — Alessandro Giusti (21 Jul)
77–8 Sept 2024🇮🇹 Imola — Autodromo Enzo e Dino Ferrari
Race 1 — Rafael Câmara (7 Sept)
Race 2 — Alessandro Giusti (8 Sept)
814–15 Sept 2024🇦🇹 Red Bull Ring — Red Bull Ring
Race 1 — James Wharton (14 Sept)
Race 2 — Théophile Naël (15 Sept)
928–29 Sept 2024🇪🇸 Barcelona — Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya
Race 1 — James Wharton (28 Sept)
Race 2 — James Wharton (29 Sept)
1026–27 Oct 2024🇮🇹 Monza — Monza Circuit
Race 1 — Ugo Ugochukwu (26 Oct)
Race 2 — Rafael Câmara (27 Oct)