← Road to F1

FREC 2022

Formula Regional European Championship · 23 Apr – 23 Oct 2022

Standings

PosDriverTeamRacesPointsWinsPodiumsFLSL
1Dino BeganovicPrema Racing20300413225
2Gabriele MinìART Grand Prix2024239520
3Paul AronPrema Racing1923867415
4Hadrien DavidR-ace GP2022237410
5Kas HaverkortVan Amersfoort Racing201842527
6Gabriel BortoletoR-ace GP201742515
7Michael BelovMP Motorsport10910203
8Leonardo FornaroliRTrident Racing20830002
9Josh DufekRVan Amersfoort Racing19790301
10Mari BoyaART Grand Prix2067012—
11Eduardo BarrichelloArden Motorsport2051010—
12Lorenzo FluxáR-ace GP1949010—
13Sebastián MontoyaRPrema Racing2044000—
14Joshua DürksenRArden Motorsport2040000—
15Tim TramnitzRTrident Racing2035000—
16Sami MeguetounifMP Motorsport1921010—
17Victor BernierRFA Racing by Drivex1920010—
18Roman BilińskiRTrident Racing2016010—
19Dilano Van't HoffMP Motorsport1316010—
20Owen TangavelouRG4 Racing1815000—
21Laurens van HoepenRART Grand Prix2015000—
22Macéo CapiettoRMonolite Racing2012000—
23Noel LeónRArden Motorsport203000—
24Esteban MassonRFA Racing by Drivex201000—
25Pietro Delli GuantiRPM141000—
26Francesco BraschiRKIC Motorsport191000—
27Pierre-Louis ChovetRPM60020—
27Santiago RamosRKIC Motorsport190000—
28Levente RévészRVan Amersfoort Racing190000—
29Nicolás BaptisteRFA Racing by Drivex190000—
30Keith DoneganRRPM90000—
31Axel GnosG4 Racing140000—
32Matias ZagazetaRG4 Racing190000—
33Pietro ArmanniRMonolite Racing190000—
34Andrea RossoRPM20000—
35Piotr WiśnickiRKIC Motorsport170000—
36Patrik PasmaKIC Motorsport20000—
37Nicola MarinangeliMonolite Racing80000—
38Hamda Al QubaisiRPrema Racing150000—
39Léna BühlerR-ace GP30000—
40Cenyu HanRMonolite Racing90000—
42Tereza BábíčkováRG4 Racing10000—
43Amna Al QubaisiRPrema Racing40000—
44William AlataloKIC Motorsport20000—
45Sebastian ØgaardRKIC Motorsport60000—
46Gillian HenrionG4 Racing20000—

Calendar

RdDateCircuitRaces
123–24 Apr 2022🇮🇹 Monza — Monza Circuit
Race 1 — Dino Beganovic (23 Apr)
Race 2 — Paul Aron (24 Apr)
27–8 May 2022🇮🇹 Imola — Autodromo Enzo e Dino Ferrari
Race 1 — Dino Beganovic (7 May)
Race 2 — Gabriele Minì (8 May)
328–29 May 2022🇲🇨 Monte Carlo — Circuit de Monaco
Race 1 — Hadrien David (28 May)
Race 2 — Dino Beganovic (29 May)
44–5 Jun 2022🇫🇷 Paul Ricard — Circuit Paul Ricard
Race 1 — Paul Aron (4 Jun)
Race 2 — Gabriele Minì (5 Jun)
518–19 Jun 2022🇳🇱 Zandvoort — Circuit Zandvoort
Race 1 — Paul Aron (18 Jun)
Race 2 — Paul Aron (19 Jun)
69–10 Jul 2022🇭🇺 Hungaroring — Hungaroring
Race 1 — Kas Haverkort (9 Jul)
Race 2 — Hadrien David (10 Jul)
729–30 Jul 2022🇧🇪 Spa-Francorchamps — Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps
Race 1 — Dino Beganovic (29 Jul)
Race 2 — Gabriel Bortoleto (30 Jul)
810–11 Sept 2022🇦🇹 Red Bull Ring — Red Bull Ring
Race 1 — Kas Haverkort (10 Sept)
Race 2 — Hadrien David (11 Sept)
915–16 Oct 2022🇪🇸 Barcelona — Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya
Race 1 — Paul Aron (15 Oct)
Race 2 — Gabriel Bortoleto (16 Oct)
1022–23 Oct 2022🇮🇹 Mugello — Mugello Circuit
Race 1 — Paul Aron (22 Oct)
Race 2 — Gabriele Minì (23 Oct)