← Road to F1

F3 2026

FIA Formula 3 Championship · 7 Mar – 13 Sept 2026

Standings

PosDriverTeamRacesPointsWinsPodiumsFLSL
1Ugo UgochukwuCampos Racing1915927330
2Freddie SlaterTrident Racing1914518025
3Tuukka TaponenMP Motorsport1910913320
4Taito KatoRART Grand Prix1910514015
5Théophile NaëlCampos Racing198835212
6Pedro ClerotRRodin Motorsport19881509
7Ernesto RiveraRCampos Racing17872317
8Brando BadoerRodin Motorsport19711405
9Hiyu YamakoshiRVan Amersfoort Racing19710313
10Noah StrømstedTrident Racing19651102
11Bruno Del PinoVan Amersfoort Racing1957122—
12Maciej GładyszRART Grand Prix1954110—
13Mattia ColnaghiRMP Motorsport1954000—
14Jin NakamuraRHitech TGR1953120—
15Alessandro GiustiMP Motorsport1945000—
16Enzo DelignyRVan Amersfoort Racing1940010—
17James WhartonPrema Racing1839123—
18Yevan DavidRAIX Racing1935010—
19Nicola LacorteDAMS Lucas Oil1933111—
20Kanato LeRART Grand Prix1930010—
21Louis SharpPrema Racing1321002—
22Gerrard XieDAMS Lucas Oil1620120—
23Alex PowellRPrema Racing514010—
24Matteo De PaloRTrident Racing197001—
25Brad BenavidesAIX Racing36000—
26Christian HoRodin Motorsport162000—
27Fionn McLaughlinRHitech TGR192000—
28Fernando BarrichelloAIX Racing192000—
29José GarfiasPrema Racing191000—
30Nandhavud BhirombhakdiRDAMS Lucas Oil180000—
31Ricardo EscottoRAIX Racing80000—
32Patrick HeuzenroederRCampos Racing20000—
33Michael ShinHitech TGR190000—
34Niccolò MaccagnaniRRodin Motorsport30000—
35Salim HannaRAIX Racing40000—

Calendar

RdDateCircuitRaces
17–8 Mar 2026🇦🇺 Melbourne — Albert Park Circuit
Race 1 — Bruno Del Pino (7 Mar)
Race 2 — Ugo Ugochukwu (8 Mar)
26–7 Jun 2026🇲🇨 Monaco — Circuit de Monaco
Race 1 — Gerrard Xie (6 Jun)
Race 2 — Brando Badoer (7 Jun)
313–14 Jun 2026🇪🇸 Barcelona — Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya
Race 1 — James Wharton (13 Jun)
Race 2 — Théophile Naël (14 Jun)
427–28 Jun 2026🇦🇹 Red Bull Ring — Red Bull Ring
Race 1 — Ernesto Rivera (27 Jun)
Race 2 — Noah Strømsted (28 Jun)
54–5 Jul 2026🇬🇧 Silverstone — Silverstone Circuit
Race 1 — Ugo Ugochukwu (4 Jul)
Race 2 — Maciej Gładysz (5 Jul)
618–19 Jul 2026🇧🇪 Spa-Francorchamps — Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps
Race 1 — Jin Nakamura (18 Jul)
Race 2 — Ernesto Rivera (19 Jul)
725–26 Jul 2026🇭🇺 Hungaroring — Hungaroring
Race 1 — Théophile Naël (25 Jul)
Race 2 — Freddie Slater (26 Jul)
85–6 Sept 2026🇮🇹 Monza — Monza Circuit
Race 1 — Taito Kato (5 Sept)
Race 2 — Nicola Lacorte (6 Sept)
912–13 Sept 2026🇪🇸 Madrid — Madring
Race 1 — Théophile Naël (12 Sept)
Race 2 — Pedro Clerot (12 Sept)
Race 3 — Tuukka Taponen (13 Sept)