← Road to F1

F3 2021

FIA Formula 3 Championship · 8 May – 26 Sept 2021

Standings

PosDriverTeamRacesPointsWinsPodiumsFLSL
1Dennis HaugerPrema Racing2020549430
2Jack DoohanTrident Racing2017947125
3Clément NovalakTrident Racing2014704220
4Frederik VestiART Grand Prix2013815010
5Victor MartinsRMP Motorsport201311648
6Aleksandr SmolyarART Grand Prix201072426
7Logan SargeantCharouz Racing System201021404
8Olli CaldwellPrema Racing20931413
9Caio ColletRMP Motorsport20930202
10Arthur LeclercRPrema Racing20792321
11David SchumacherTrident Racing2055120—
12Ayumu IwasaRHitech Grand Prix2052120—
13Jak CrawfordRHitech Grand Prix2045010—
14Matteo NanniniHWA Racelab2044121—
15Lorenzo ColomboRCampos Racing2032112—
16Roman StaněkHitech Grand Prix2029020—
17Enzo FittipaldiCharouz Racing System1225010—
18Jonny EdgarRCarlin Motorsport2023000—
19Calan WilliamsJenzer Motorsport2015010—
20Johnathan HoggardRJenzer Motorsport1714000—
21Juan Manuel CorreaRART Grand Prix2011000—
22Kaylen FrederickRCarlin Motorsport132000—
23Amaury CordeelRCampos Racing200000—
24Ido CohenRCarlin Motorsport200000—
25Oliver RasmussenRHWA Racelab200000—
26Tijmen van der HelmRMP Motorsport200000—
27Jake HughesCarlin Motorsport30000—
28Reshad de GerusRCharouz Racing System120001—
29Rafael VillagómezRHWA Racelab200000—
30Pierre-Louis Chovet60000—
31Filip UgranRJenzer Motorsport200000—
32László TóthRCampos Racing170000—
33Hunter YeanyRCharouz Racing System60000—
34Zdeněk ChovanecRCharouz Racing System80000—
35Ayrton SimmonsRCharouz Racing System20000—

Calendar

RdDateCircuitRaces
18–9 May 2021🇪🇸 Barcelona — Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya
Race 1 — Aleksandr Smolyar (8 May)
Race 2 — Olli Caldwell (8 May)
Race 3 — Dennis Hauger (9 May)
219–20 Jun 2021🇫🇷 Le Castellet — Circuit Paul Ricard
Race 1 — Aleksandr Smolyar (19 Jun)
Race 2 — Arthur Leclerc (19 Jun)
Race 3 — Jack Doohan (20 Jun)
33–4 Jul 2021🇦🇹 Spielberg — Red Bull Ring
Race 1 — Dennis Hauger (3 Jul)
Race 2 — David Schumacher (3 Jul)
Race 3 — Frederik Vesti (4 Jul)
431 Jul – 1 Aug 2021🇭🇺 Budapest — Hungaroring
Race 1 — Ayumu Iwasa (31 Jul)
Race 2 — Matteo Nannini (31 Jul)
Race 3 — Dennis Hauger (1 Aug)
528–29 Aug 2021🇧🇪 Spa — Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps
Race 1 — Lorenzo Colombo (28 Aug)
Race 2 — Jack Doohan (28 Aug)
Race 3 — Jack Doohan (29 Aug)
64–5 Sept 2021🇳🇱 Zandvoort — Circuit Zandvoort
Race 1 — Arthur Leclerc (4 Sept)
Race 2 — Victor Martins (4 Sept)
Race 3 — Dennis Hauger (5 Sept)
725–26 Sept 2021🇷🇺 Sochi — Sochi Autodrom
Race 1 — Logan Sargeant (25 Sept)
Race 3 — Jack Doohan (26 Sept)