← Road to F1

F3 2025

FIA Formula 3 Championship · 15 Mar – 7 Sept 2025

Standings

PosDriverTeamRacesPointsWinsPodiumsFLSL
1Rafael CâmaraRTrident Racing1916645430
2Nikola TsolovCampos Racing1912426125
3Mari BoyaCampos Racing1911615120
4Tim TramnitzMP Motorsport199413015
5Martinius StenshorneHitech TGR198925312
6Noah StrømstedTrident Racing19841349
7Tasanapol InthraphuvasakCampos Racing19743307
8Théophile NaëlRVan Amersfoort Racing19720315
9Tuukka TaponenART Grand Prix19670303
10Alessandro GiustiRMP Motorsport19670212
11Roman BilińskiRRodin Motorsport1965130—
12Laurens van HoepenART Grand Prix1960021—
13Charlie WurzTrident Racing1953020—
14Callum VoisinRodin Motorsport1952010—
15Santiago RamosVan Amersfoort Racing1748230—
16Ugo UgochukwuRPrema Racing1943020—
17Noel LeónPrema Racing1936021—
18James WhartonART Grand Prix1925110—
19Ivan DominguesRVan Amersfoort Racing1918111—
20Brad BenavidesAIX Racing1518000—
21Nikita BedrinAIX Racing217000—
22Christian HoRDAMS Lucas Oil1917000—
23Bruno Del PinoRMP Motorsport1916010—
24Matias ZagazetaDAMS Lucas Oil1913000—
25Brando BadoerRPrema Racing1913000—
26Louis SharpRRodin Motorsport1911000—
27Freddie SlaterR310011—
28James Hedley127000—
29Gerrard XieRHitech TGR191000—
30Josh DufekHitech TGR80000—
31Jesse Carrasquedo JrRHitech TGR40000—
32Nikita JohnsonR80000—
33Nicola LacorteRDAMS Lucas Oil170000—
34Javier SagreraRAIX Racing40000—
35Fernando BarrichelloRAIX Racing20000—
36Nicola MarinangeliRAIX Racing190000—
37José GarfiasRAIX Racing20000—

Calendar

RdDateCircuitRaces
115–16 Mar 2025🇦🇺 Melbourne — Albert Park Circuit
Race 1 — Santiago Ramos (15 Mar)
Race 2 — Rafael Câmara (16 Mar)
212–13 Apr 2025🇧🇭 Sakhir — Bahrain International Circuit
Race 1 — Nikola Tsolov (12 Apr)
Race 2 — Rafael Câmara (13 Apr)
317–18 May 2025🇮🇹 Imola — Imola Circuit
Race 1 — Tim Tramnitz (17 May)
Race 2 — Santiago Ramos (18 May)
424–25 May 2025🇲🇨 Monte Carlo — Circuit de Monaco
Race 1 — Martinius Stenshorne (24 May)
Race 2 — Nikola Tsolov (25 May)
531 May – 1 Jun 2025🇪🇸 Barcelona — Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya
Race 1 — Ivan Domingues (31 May)
Race 2 — Rafael Câmara (1 Jun)
628–29 Jun 2025🇦🇹 Red Bull Ring — Red Bull Ring
Race 1 — James Wharton (28 Jun)
Race 2 — Martinius Stenshorne (29 Jun)
75–6 Jul 2025🇬🇧 Silverstone — Silverstone Circuit
Race 1 — Tasanapol Inthraphuvasak (5 Jul)
Race 2 — Mari Boya (6 Jul)
826–27 Jul 2025🇧🇪 Spa-Francorchamps — Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps
Race 1 — Noah Strømsted (26 Jul)
Race 2 — Race cancelled (27 Jul)
92–3 Aug 2025🇭🇺 Hungaroring — Hungaroring
Race 1 — Tasanapol Inthraphuvasak (2 Aug)
Race 2 — Rafael Câmara (3 Aug)
106–7 Sept 2025🇮🇹 Monza — Monza Circuit
Race 1 — Roman Biliński (6 Sept)
Race 2 — Tasanapol Inthraphuvasak (7 Sept)