← Road to F1

F3 2023

FIA Formula 3 Championship · 4 Mar – 3 Sept 2023

Standings

PosDriverTeamRacesPointsWinsPodiumsFLSL
1Gabriel BortoletoRTrident Racing1816426330
2Zak O'SullivanPrema Racing1811945325
3Paul AronRPrema Racing1811214220
4Franco ColapintoMP Motorsport1811025015
5Pepe MartíCampos Racing1810534212
6Dino BeganovicRPrema Racing18960419
7Gabriele MinìRHitech Pulse-Eight17922417
8Oliver GoetheTrident Racing18751215
9Caio ColletVan Amersfoort Racing18731413
10Taylor BarnardRJenzer Motorsport18721302
11Leonardo FornaroliRTrident Racing1869030—
12Christian Mansell1860020—
13Jonny EdgarMP Motorsport1855110—
14Grégoire SaucyART Grand Prix1854022—
15Luke BrowningRHitech Pulse-Eight1841011—
16Sebastián MontoyaHitech Pulse-Eight1837010—
17Mari BoyaRMP Motorsport1829010—
18Nikita BedrinRJenzer Motorsport1824020—
19Hugh BarterRCampos Racing1614001—
20Alex GarcíaRJenzer Motorsport1812000—
21Kaylen FrederickART Grand Prix1811000—
22Nikola TsolovRART Grand Prix186000—
23Sophia FlörschPHM Racing186000—
24Ido CohenRodin Carlin182000—
25Rafael VillagómezVan Amersfoort Racing182000—
26Francesco SimonazziRRodin Carlin40000—
27Tommy SmithRVan Amersfoort Racing180000—
28Oliver GrayRRodin Carlin180000—
29Josh DufekRCampos Racing20000—
30Hunter YeanyRodin Carlin100000—
31Roberto FariaRPHM Racing180000—
32Michael ShinRPHM Racing60000—
33McKenzy CresswellRPHM Racing40000—
34Piotr WiśnickiRPHM Racing80000—
35Max EstersonRRodin Carlin40000—

Calendar

RdDateCircuitRaces
14–5 Mar 2023🇧🇭 Sakhir — Bahrain International Circuit
Race 1 — Pepe Martí (4 Mar)
Race 2 — Gabriel Bortoleto (5 Mar)
21–2 Apr 2023🇦🇺 Melbourne — Albert Park Circuit
Race 1 — Zak O'Sullivan (1 Apr)
Race 2 — Gabriel Bortoleto (2 Apr)
327–28 May 2023🇲🇨 Monte Carlo — Circuit de Monaco
Race 1 — Pepe Martí (27 May)
Race 2 — Gabriele Minì (28 May)
43–4 Jun 2023🇪🇸 Barcelona — Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya
Race 1 — Zak O'Sullivan (3 Jun)
Race 2 — Pepe Martí (4 Jun)
51–2 Jul 2023🇦🇹 Spielberg — Red Bull Ring
Race 1 — Paul Aron (1 Jul)
Race 2 — Zak O'Sullivan (2 Jul)
68–9 Jul 2023🇬🇧 Silverstone — Silverstone Circuit
Race 1 — Franco Colapinto (8 Jul)
Race 2 — Oliver Goethe (9 Jul)
722–23 Jul 2023🇭🇺 Budapest — Hungaroring
Race 1 — Gabriele Minì (22 Jul)
Race 2 — Zak O'Sullivan (23 Jul)
829–30 Jul 2023🇧🇪 Spa — Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps
Race 1 — Caio Collet (29 Jul)
Race 2 — Taylor Barnard (30 Jul)
92–3 Sept 2023🇮🇹 Monza — Monza Circuit
Race 1 — Franco Colapinto (2 Sept)
Race 2 — Jonny Edgar (3 Sept)