← Road to F1

F3 2022

FIA Formula 3 Championship · 19 Mar – 11 Sept 2022

Standings

PosDriverTeamRacesPointsWinsPodiumsFLSL
1Victor MartinsART Grand Prix1813926130
2Zane MaloneyRTrident Racing1813434325
3Oliver BearmanRPrema Racing1813218120
4Isack HadjarRHitech Grand Prix1812335215
5Roman StaněkTrident Racing1811714212
6Arthur LeclercPrema Racing181141219
7Jak CrawfordPrema Racing181091527
8Caio ColletMP Motorsport18882525
9Franco ColapintoRVan Amersfoort Racing18762503
10Aleksandr SmolyarMP Motorsport16761312
11Zak O'SullivanRCarlin Motorsport1854021—
12Jonny EdgarTrident Racing1446002—
13Juan Manuel CorreaART Grand Prix1639010—
14Kush MainiRMP Motorsport1831010—
15Grégoire SaucyRART Grand Prix1830010—
16David VidalesRCampos Racing1729110—
17Kaylen FrederickHitech Grand Prix1827000—
18William AlataloRJenzer Motorsport1824000—
19Oliver GoetheRCampos Racing415000—
20Reece UshijimaRVan Amersfoort Racing1813010—
21Sebastián MontoyaRCampos Racing27000—
22Oliver RasmussenTrident Racing44000—
23Brad BenavidesRCarlin Motorsport183000—
24Ido CohenJenzer Motorsport182000—
25Rafael VillagómezVan Amersfoort Racing182000—
26Pepe MartíRCampos Racing182000—
27Francesco PizziRCharouz Racing System181000—
28David SchumacherCharouz Racing System40000—
29Federico MalvestitiJenzer Motorsport160000—
30Niko KariJenzer Motorsport20000—
31Lirim ZendeliCharouz Racing System20000—
32Nazim AzmanRHitech Grand Prix180000—
33Hunter YeanyCampos Racing110000—
34Enzo TrulliRCarlin Motorsport180000—
35Ayrton SimmonsCharouz Racing System20000—
36Filip UgranMP Motorsport20000—
37László TóthCharouz Racing System180000—
38Christian MansellRCharouz Racing System40000—
39Alessandro FamularoRCharouz Racing System20000—
40Zdeněk ChovanecCharouz Racing System40000—

Calendar

RdDateCircuitRaces
119–20 Mar 2022🇧🇭 Sakhir — Bahrain International Circuit
Race 1 — Isack Hadjar (19 Mar)
Race 2 — Victor Martins (20 Mar)
223–24 Apr 2022🇮🇹 Imola — Imola Circuit
Race 1 — Franco Colapinto (23 Apr)
Race 2 — Roman Staněk (24 Apr)
321–22 May 2022🇪🇸 Barcelona — Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya
Race 1 — David Vidales (21 May)
Race 2 — Victor Martins (22 May)
42–3 Jul 2022🇬🇧 Silverstone — Silverstone Circuit
Race 1 — Isack Hadjar (2 Jul)
Race 2 — Arthur Leclerc (3 Jul)
59–10 Jul 2022🇦🇹 Spielberg — Red Bull Ring
Race 1 — Jak Crawford (9 Jul)
Race 2 — Isack Hadjar (10 Jul)
630–31 Jul 2022🇭🇺 Budapest — Hungaroring
Race 1 — Caio Collet (30 Jul)
Race 2 — Aleksandr Smolyar (31 Jul)
727–28 Aug 2022🇧🇪 Spa — Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps
Race 1 — Oliver Bearman (27 Aug)
Race 2 — Zane Maloney (28 Aug)
83–4 Sept 2022🇳🇱 Zandvoort — Circuit Zandvoort
Race 1 — Caio Collet (3 Sept)
Race 2 — Zane Maloney (4 Sept)
910–11 Sept 2022🇮🇹 Monza — Monza Circuit
Race 1 — Franco Colapinto (10 Sept)
Race 2 — Zane Maloney (11 Sept)