← Road to F1

F3 2019

FIA Formula 3 Championship · 11 May – 29 Sept 2019

Standings

PosDriverTeamRacesPointsWinsPodiumsFLSL
1Robert ShwartzmanRPrema Racing16212310230
2Marcus ArmstrongRPrema Racing1615837425
3Jehan DaruvalaRPrema Racing1615727120
4Jüri VipsRHitech Grand Prix1614134210
5Pedro PiquetRTrident Racing16981318
6Christian LundgaardRART Grand Prix16971236
7Jake HughesRHWA Racelab16901414
8Leonardo PulciniRHitech Grand Prix16781203
9Yuki TsunodaRJenzer Motorsport16671302
10Max FewtrellRART Grand Prix16570201
11Liam LawsonRMP Motorsport1641020—
12Niko KariRTrident Racing1636020—
13Richard VerschoorRMP Motorsport1634000—
14David BeckmannRART Grand Prix1420000—
15Bent ViscaalRHWA Racelab1610000—
16Felipe DrugovichRCarlin Motorsport168001—
17Fabio SchererRCharouz Racing System167000—
18Lirim ZendeliRCharouz Racing System146000—
19Logan SargeantRCarlin Motorsport165001—
20Alex PeroniRCampos Racing135000—
21Yifei YeRHitech Grand Prix164000—
22Raoul HymanRCharouz Racing System162000—
23Simo LaaksonenRMP Motorsport162000—
24Teppei NatoriRCarlin Motorsport161000—
25Devlin DeFrancescoRTrident Racing160000—
26Andreas EstnerRJenzer Motorsport160000—
27Sebastián FernándezRCampos Racing160000—
28Keyvan AndresRHWA Racelab150000—
29Alessio DeleddaRCampos Racing160000—
30Giorgio CarraraRJenzer Motorsport80000—
31Artem PetrovRJenzer Motorsport20000—
32David SchumacherRCampos Racing20000—
33Charles LeongRJenzer Motorsport20000—
34Federico MalvestitiRJenzer Motorsport20000—

Calendar

RdDateCircuitRaces
111–12 May 2019🇪🇸 Barcelona — Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya
Race 1 — Robert Shwartzman (11 May)
Race 2 — Jehan Daruvala (12 May)
222–23 Jun 2019🇫🇷 Le Castellet — Circuit Paul Ricard
Race 1 — Jehan Daruvala (22 Jun)
Race 2 — Robert Shwartzman (23 Jun)
329–30 Jun 2019🇦🇹 Spielberg — Red Bull Ring
Race 1 — Jüri Vips (29 Jun)
Race 2 — Jake Hughes (30 Jun)
413–14 Jul 2019🇬🇧 Silverstone — Silverstone Circuit
Race 1 — Jüri Vips (13 Jul)
Race 2 — Leonardo Pulcini (14 Jul)
53–4 Aug 2019🇭🇺 Budapest — Hungaroring
Race 1 — Christian Lundgaard (3 Aug)
Race 2 — Marcus Armstrong (4 Aug)
631 Aug – 1 Sept 2019🇧🇪 Spa — Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps
Race 1 — Pedro Piquet (31 Aug)
Race 2 — Marcus Armstrong (1 Sept)
77–8 Sept 2019🇮🇹 Monza — Autodromo Nazionale di Monza
Race 1 — Robert Shwartzman (7 Sept)
Race 2 — Yuki Tsunoda (8 Sept)
828–29 Sept 2019🇷🇺 Sochi — Sochi Autodrom
Race 1 — Marcus Armstrong (28 Sept)
Race 2 — Jüri Vips (29 Sept)