← Road to F1

F3 2024

FIA Formula 3 Championship · 1 Mar – 1 Sept 2024

Standings

PosDriverTeamRacesPointsWinsPodiumsFLSL
1Leonardo FornaroliTrident Racing2015307230
2Gabriele MinìPrema Racing2013015125
3Luke BrowningHitech TGR2012823220
4Arvid LindbladRPrema Racing2011345115
5Christian MansellART Grand Prix2011205012
6Dino BeganovicPrema Racing201092439
7Oliver GoetheCampos Racing18941327
8Sami MeguetounifRTrident Racing20842215
9Tim TramnitzRMP Motorsport20811403
10Noel LeónRVan Amersfoort Racing20790412
11Nikola TsolovART Grand Prix1875331—
12Callum VoisinRRodin Motorsport2067121—
13Laurens van HoepenRART Grand Prix2058031—
14Alex DunneRMP Motorsport2050020—
15Mari BoyaCampos Racing2045110—
16Santiago RamosRTrident Racing2044010—
17Sebastián MontoyaCampos Racing2040010—
18Martinius StenshorneRHitech TGR1838122—
19Nikita BedrinPHM AIX Racing2025110—
20Tommy SmithVan Amersfoort Racing2012000—
21Max EstersonJenzer Motorsport2011000—
22Charlie WurzRJenzer Motorsport2010000—
23Piotr WiśnickiRodin Motorsport2010001—
24Tasanapol InthraphuvasakRPHM AIX Racing209010—
25Matias ZagazetaRJenzer Motorsport188010—
26Joseph LoakeRRodin Motorsport208001—
27Kacper SztukaRMP Motorsport206000—
28Josh DufekPHM AIX Racing201000—
29Sophia FlörschVan Amersfoort Racing200000—
30Cian ShieldsRHitech TGR200000—
31Tuukka TaponenRART Grand Prix20000—
32Noah StrømstedRCampos Racing20000—
33James WhartonRHitech TGR20000—
34James HedleyRJenzer Motorsport20000—

Calendar

RdDateCircuitRaces
11–2 Mar 2024🇧🇭 Sakhir — Bahrain International Circuit
Race 1 — Arvid Lindblad (1 Mar)
Race 2 — Luke Browning (2 Mar)
223–24 Mar 2024🇦🇺 Melbourne — Albert Park Circuit
Race 1 — Martinius Stenshorne (23 Mar)
Race 2 — Dino Beganovic (24 Mar)
318–19 May 2024🇮🇹 Imola — Imola Circuit
Race 1 — Oliver Goethe (18 May)
Race 2 — Sami Meguetounif (19 May)
425–26 May 2024🇲🇨 Monte Carlo — Circuit de Monaco
Race 1 — Nikola Tsolov (25 May)
Race 2 — Gabriele Minì (26 May)
522–23 Jun 2024🇪🇸 Barcelona — Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya
Race 1 — Mari Boya (22 Jun)
Race 2 — Arvid Lindblad (23 Jun)
629–30 Jun 2024🇦🇹 Spielberg — Red Bull Ring
Race 1 — Nikola Tsolov (29 Jun)
Race 2 — Luke Browning (30 Jun)
76–7 Jul 2024🇬🇧 Silverstone — Silverstone Circuit
Race 1 — Arvid Lindblad (6 Jul)
Race 2 — Arvid Lindblad (7 Jul)
820–21 Jul 2024🇭🇺 Budapest — Hungaroring
Race 1 — Nikita Bedrin (20 Jul)
Race 2 — Nikola Tsolov (21 Jul)
927–28 Jul 2024🇧🇪 Spa — Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps
Race 1 — Dino Beganovic (27 Jul)
Race 2 — Callum Voisin (28 Jul)
1031 Aug – 1 Sept 2024🇮🇹 Monza — Monza Circuit
Race 1 — Tim Tramnitz (31 Aug)
Race 2 — Sami Meguetounif (1 Sept)