← Road to F1

ITA F4 2025

Italian Formula 4 Championship · 3 May – 12 Oct 2025

Standings

PosDriverTeamRacesPointsWinsPodiumsFLSL
1Kean Nakamura-BertaPrema Racing20365917312
2Gabriel GómezRUS Racing20267411210
3Sebastian WheldonRPrema Racing202566957
4Salim HannaRPrema Racing201800605
5Zhenrui ChiRPrema Racing201641403
6Maksimilian PopovVan Amersfoort Racing201430512
7Emanuele OlivieriR-ace GP201400421
8Luka SammalistoUS Racing20132033—
9Alex PowellR-ace GP20126241—
10Oleksandr BondarevPrema Racing2089122—
11Tomass StolcermanisPrema Racing660010—
12Reno FrancotPHM Racing947020—
13Artem SeveriukhinRJenzer Motorsport2038000—
14Bart HarrisonJenzer Motorsport2036010—
15Marcus SæterRVan Amersfoort Racing2035000—
16Kabir AnuragUS Racing2035001—
17Andrija KostićUS Racing2033001—
18Kirill KutskovMaffi Racing2029001—
19Maxim RehmUS Racing1427000—
20Enea FreyJenzer Motorsport1425000—
21Dante VinciVan Amersfoort Racing2023000—
22Andrea DupéR1720000—
23Aleksander RutaRVan Amersfoort Racing2017000—
24Luca ViisoreanuReal Racing1514000—
25Teo SchroppRJenzer Motorsport2013000—
26David Cosma CristoforRPHM Racing207000—
27Oleksandr SavinkovR-ace GP181001—
28Javier HerreraRJenzer Motorsport41000—
29Bader Al SulaitiRJenzer Motorsport200000—
30Guy AlbagRR-ace GP200000—
31Nathanaël BerrebyMaffi Racing170000—
32Ludovico BussoRViola Formula Racing180000—
33Francesco CoppolaRTechnorace Competition170000—
34Nico CortésRJenzer Motorsport30000—
35Andy ConsaniRUS Racing50000—
36Emily CottyRR-ace GP180000—
37Andrei DunaReal Racing20000—
38Jan KollerUS Racing140000—
39Arthur LorimierRViola Formula Racing120000—
40Kornelia OlkuckaRMaffi Racing170000—
43Andre RodriguezRCram Motorsport70000—
44Phil Colin StrengeRAS Motorsport190000—
45Emir TanjuRViola Formula Racing50000—
46David WaltherRMaffi Racing180000—
47Elia WeissRCram Motorsport190000—
48Payton WestcottRVan Amersfoort Racing180000—
47Aryaman BansalRUS Racing30000—
48Oscar RepettoRCram Motorsport30000—
49Niccolò MaccagnaniRBVM Racing30000—
50Florentin HattemerRJenzer Motorsport30000—
51Antonio ErrigoRTechnorace Competition20000—
52Mathilda PaatzRAS Motorsport40000—

Calendar

RdDateCircuitRaces
13–4 May 2025🇮🇹 Misano — Misano World Circuit Marco Simoncelli
Race 1 — Sebastian Wheldon (3 May)
Race 2 — Kean Nakamura-Berta (3 May)
Race 3 — Kean Nakamura-Berta (4 May)
Race 4 — Kean Nakamura-Berta (4 May)
224–25 May 2025🇮🇹 Vallelunga — Autodromo Vallelunga Piero Taruffi
Race 1 — Kean Nakamura-Berta (24 May)
Race 2 — Kean Nakamura-Berta (24 May)
Race 3 — Sebastian Wheldon (25 May)
Race 4 — Gabriel Gómez (25 May)
321–22 Jun 2025🇮🇹 Monza — Monza Circuit
Race 1 — Sebastian Wheldon (21 Jun)
Race 2 — Kean Nakamura-Berta (21 Jun)
Race 3 — Zhenrui Chi (22 Jun)
412–13 Jul 2025🇮🇹 Mugello — Mugello Circuit
Race 1 — Kean Nakamura-Berta (12 Jul)
Race 2 — Alex Powell (12 Jul)
Race 3 — Alex Powell (13 Jul)
52–3 Aug 2025🇮🇹 Imola — Autodromo Enzo e Dino Ferrari
Race 1 — Gabriel Gómez (2 Aug)
Race 2 — Race cancelled (3 Aug)
Race 3 — Oleksandr Bondarev (3 Aug)
620–21 Sept 2025🇪🇸 Barcelona — Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya
Race 1 — Kean Nakamura-Berta (20 Sept)
Race 2 — Gabriel Gómez (21 Sept)
Race 3 — Race cancelled (21 Sept)
711–12 Oct 2025🇮🇹 Misano 2 — Misano World Circuit Marco Simoncelli
Race 1 — Sebastian Wheldon (11 Oct)
Race 2 — Sebastian Wheldon (11 Oct)
Race 3 — Gabriel Gómez (11 Oct)
Race 4 — Sebastian Wheldon (12 Oct)
Race 5 — Kean Nakamura-Berta (12 Oct)