← Road to F1

ITA F4 2022

Italian Formula 4 Championship · 7 May – 23 Oct 2022

Standings

PosDriverTeamRacesPointsWinsPodiumsFLSL
1Andrea Kimi AntonelliPrema Racing2036213151412
2Alex DunneRUS Racing20258311310
3Rafael CâmaraRPrema Racing2023921037
4Charlie WurzPrema Racing201981605
5James WhartonRPrema Racing201660503
6Kacper SztukaUS Racing201622402
7Martinius StenshorneRVan Amersfoort Racing201220201
8Taylor BarnardPHM Racing20103010—
9Marcus AmandUS Racing2094010—
10Ugo UgochukwuRPrema Racing684040—
11Conrad LaursenPrema Racing2081021—
12Nikita BedrinPHM Racing2077020—
13Nikhil BohraRUS Racing2047000—
14Maya WeugIron Dames2036000—
15Ivan DominguesRIron Lynx1921000—
16Brando BadoerRVan Amersfoort Racing2014000—
17Arvid LindbladRVan Amersfoort Racing812000—
18Hadrien DavidRR-ace GP210000—
19Pedro PerinoUS Racing208000—
20Zachary DavidRUS Racing56000—
21Valentin KlussRJenzer Motorsport174000—
22Adam FitzgeraldRR-ace GP64000—
23Emerson Fittipaldi Jr.RVan Amersfoort Racing204000—
24Jules CastroRVan Amersfoort Racing202000—
25Jonas RiedPHM Racing201000—
26William KarlssonRBVM Racing171000—
27Arias DeukmedjianRVan Amersfoort Racing91000—
28Nicola LacorteRIron Lynx81000—
29Frederik LundRR-ace GP200000—
30Hwarang KimRBVM Racing140000—
31Pedro ClerotRAKM Motorsport60000—
32Alfio SpinaRBWR Motorsports180000—
33Valerio RinicellaRAKM Motorsport140000—
34Victoria BlokhinaRPHM Racing200000—
35Elia SperandioRMaffi Racing200000—
36Akshay BohraRUS Racing30000—
37Oleksandr PartyshevRJenzer Motorsport140000—
38Georgis MarkogiannisCram Motorsport140000—
39Marcos FlackR-ace GP60000—
40Ethan IscherRJenzer Motorsport200000—
41Nandhavud BhirombhakdiRJenzer Motorsport80000—
42Jesse Carrasquedo JrRMonlau Motorsport30000—
43Niels KoolenRMonlau Motorsport50000—
44Giovanni MaschioRAS Motorsport160000—
45Andrea FrassinetiRCars Racing170000—
46Rishab JainRBWR Motorsports160000—
47Manuel QuondamcarloRAS Motorsport60000—
48Ricardo EscottoRCram Motorsport60000—
49Ismail AkhmedRAKM Motorsport190000—
50Francisco SoldaviniRMaffi Racing40000—
51Raphaël NaracRR-ace GP20000—
52Jef MachielsRMonlau Motorsport50000—
53Nelson NetoRCram Motorsport30000—
54Nicholas MonteiroRCram Motorsport60000—
55Ruiqi LiuRAKM Motorsport50000—

Calendar

RdDateCircuitRaces
17–8 May 2022🇮🇹 Imola — Autodromo Enzo e Dino Ferrari
Race 1 — Rafael Câmara (7 May)
Race 2 — Alex Dunne (8 May)
Race 3 — Kacper Sztuka (8 May)
24–5 Jun 2022🇮🇹 Misano — Misano World Circuit Marco Simoncelli
Race 1 — Andrea Kimi Antonelli (4 Jun)
Race 2 — Andrea Kimi Antonelli (5 Jun)
Race 3 — Rafael Câmara (5 Jun)
318–19 Jun 2022🇧🇪 Spa-Francorchamps — Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps
Race 1 — Andrea Kimi Antonelli (18 Jun)
Race 2 — Andrea Kimi Antonelli (19 Jun)
Race 3 — Andrea Kimi Antonelli (19 Jun)
42–3 Jul 2022🇮🇹 Vallelunga — Autodromo Vallelunga Piero Taruffi
Race 1 — Andrea Kimi Antonelli (2 Jul)
Race 2 — Andrea Kimi Antonelli (2 Jul)
Race 3 — Andrea Kimi Antonelli (3 Jul)
510–11 Sept 2022🇦🇹 Red Bull Ring — Red Bull Ring
Race 1 — Alex Dunne (10 Sept)
Race 2 — Andrea Kimi Antonelli (10 Sept)
Race 3 — Kacper Sztuka (11 Sept)
Race 4 — Alex Dunne (11 Sept)
68–9 Oct 2022🇮🇹 Monza — Autodromo Nazionale di Monza
Race 1 — Charlie Wurz (8 Oct)
Race 2 — Andrea Kimi Antonelli (9 Oct)
Race 3 — Race cancelled (9 Oct)
722–23 Oct 2022🇮🇹 Mugello — Mugello Circuit
Race 1 — Andrea Kimi Antonelli (22 Oct)
Race 2 — Andrea Kimi Antonelli (23 Oct)
Race 3 — Andrea Kimi Antonelli (23 Oct)