← Road to F1

ITA F4 2024

Italian Formula 4 Championship · 4 May – 27 Oct 2024

Standings

PosDriverTeamRacesPointsWinsPodiumsFLSL
1Freddie SlaterPrema Racing2038315161112
2Jack BeetonUS Racing21222110310
3Hiyu YamakoshiRVan Amersfoort Racing212202727
4Akshay BohraUS Racing212171825
5Alex PowellPrema Racing211760603
6Kean Nakamura-BertaRPrema Racing211701502
7Gianmarco PradelUS Racing211101301
8Gustav JonssonRVan Amersfoort Racing21108020—
9Tomass StolcermanisRPrema Racing2197011—
10Rashid Al DhaheriPrema Racing2195011—
11Dion GowdaRPrema Racing2162020—
12Matheus FerreiraUS Racing1349010—
13Maxim RehmRUS Racing2139010—
14Reno FrancotRJenzer Motorsport2134000—
15Ethan IscherJenzer Motorsport1822001—
16Enea FreyRJenzer Motorsport2112000—
17Emanuele OlivieriRAKM Motorsport2111000—
18Luka SammalistoRR-ace GP1511000—
19Edu RobinsonRAS Motorsport2110000—
20Kabir AnuragUS Racing2110000—
21Maksimilian PopovRPHM AIX Racing219000—
22Davide LariniPHM AIX Racing218000—
23Rui-Heng YehRR-ace GP216000—
24Kirill KutskovRMaffi Racing36000—
25Lin HodeniusRVan Amersfoort Racing214000—
26Everett StackRPHM AIX Racing201000—
27Andrej PetrovićRPHM AIX Racing121000—
28Hudson SchwartzRVan Amersfoort Racing60000—
29Ciro SobralRJenzer Motorsport30000—
30Filippo FiorentinoRCram Motorsport90000—
31Wiktor DobrzańskiR120000—
32Kamal MradPHM AIX Racing150000—
33Mattia MarchianteRAKM Motorsport30000—
34Oleksandr SavinkovRAKM Motorsport210000—
35Andrei DunaRReal Racing60000—
36Jan KollerRBVM Racing120000—
37Oscar WurzRJenzer Motorsport30000—
38Shimo ZhangJenzer Motorsport90000—
39Luca ViisoreanuRReal Racing210000—
40Andrija KostićRVan Amersfoort Racing180000—
41Gabriel HolguinMaffi Racing180000—
42Dante VinciRVan Amersfoort Racing30000—
43Matúš RybaRJenzer Motorsport30000—
44Nathanaël BerrebyRMaffi Racing210000—
45Francisco MacedoRCram Motorsport30000—
46Omar AldereyaaneRAKM Motorsport30000—
47Bianca BustamanteART Grand Prix30000—
48Bart HarrisonRJenzer Motorsport30000—
49Alvise RodellaVan Amersfoort Racing150000—
50Lia BlockRART Grand Prix30000—
51Oleksandr BondarevRPrema Racing60000—
52Kai DaryananiRCram Motorsport120000—

Calendar

RdDateCircuitRaces
14–4 May 2024🇮🇹 Misano — Misano World Circuit Marco Simoncelli
Race 1 — Freddie Slater (4 May)
Race 2 — Freddie Slater (4 May)
Race 3 — Freddie Slater (5 May)
21–2 Jun 2024🇮🇹 Imola — Autodromo Enzo e Dino Ferrari
Race 1 — Hiyu Yamakoshi (1 Jun)
Race 2 — Hiyu Yamakoshi (2 Jun)
Race 3 — Freddie Slater (2 Jun)
315–16 Jun 2024🇮🇹 Vallelunga — Autodromo Vallelunga Piero Taruffi
Race 1 — Freddie Slater (15 Jun)
Race 2 — Freddie Slater (16 Jun)
Race 3 — Freddie Slater (16 Jun)
413–14 Jul 2024🇮🇹 Mugello — Mugello Circuit
Race 1 — Freddie Slater (13 Jul)
Race 2 — Freddie Slater (13 Jul)
Race 3 — Freddie Slater (14 Jul)
520–21 Jul 2024🇫🇷 Paul Ricard — Circuit Paul Ricard
Race 1 — Akshay Bohra (20 Jul)
Race 2 — Freddie Slater (20 Jul)
Race 3 — Kean Nakamura-Berta (21 Jul)
628–29 Sept 2024🇪🇸 Barcelona — Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya
Race 1 — Freddie Slater (28 Sept)
Race 2 — Freddie Slater (29 Sept)
Race 3 — Jack Beeton (29 Sept)
726–27 Oct 2024🇮🇹 Monza — Monza Circuit
Race 1 — Freddie Slater (26 Oct)
Race 2 — Freddie Slater (26 Oct)
Race 3 — Gianmarco Pradel (27 Oct)