← Road to F1

ITA F4 2020

Italian Formula 4 Championship · 1 Aug – 6 Dec 2020

Standings

PosDriverTeamRacesPointsWinsPodiumsFLSL
1Gabriele MinìRPrema Racing20284412212
2Francesco PizziRVan Amersfoort Racing2020837210
3Dino BeganovicRPrema Racing201791647
4Jonny EdgarVan Amersfoort Racing141692635
5Gabriel BortoletoRPrema Racing201571513
6Jak CrawfordRVan Amersfoort Racing141502702
7Andrea RossoCram Motorsport191403511
8Filip UgranJenzer Motorsport17133152—
9Leonardo FornaroliRIron Lynx20108011—
10Oliver BearmanRUS Racing885121—
11Sebastián MontoyaRPrema Racing2081001—
12Pietro Delli GuantiBVM Racing1863110—
13Joshua DürksenMücke Motorsport860122—
14Jesse SalmenautioBhaitech2040000—
15Kirill SmalR1030010—
16Santiago RamosJenzer Motorsport1126000—
17Zdeněk ChovanecRBhaitech1518000—
18Francesco Simonazzi2018000—
19Piotr WiśnickiRJenzer Motorsport1512000—
20Sebastian ØgaardRBhaitech2012000—
21Bence VálintR208000—
22Dexter PattersonRBhaitech208000—
23Axel GnosG4 Racing196000—
24Tim TramnitzRUS Racing24000—
25Hamda Al QubaisiAbu Dhabi Racing193000—
26Taylor BarnardRAKM Motorsport82000—
27Mateusz KaprzykRCram Motorsport121000—
28Victor BernierRR-ace GP31000—
29Jasin FeratiRJenzer Motorsport170000—
30Sebastian FreymuthAS Motorsport180000—
31Lorenzo FluxáRAKM Motorsport30000—
32Josef KnoppRMücke Motorsport30000—
33Cenyu HanR200000—
34Vladislav LomkoRUS Racing40000—
35Francesco BraschiRJenzer Motorsport100000—
36Yaroslav ShevyrtalovRIron Lynx50000—
37Nicolás BaptisteRCram Motorsport50000—
38Georgis MarkogiannisRCram Motorsport60000—
39Lorenzo PatreseRAKM Motorsport50000—
40Pietro ArmanniRBVM Racing50000—
41Diego ContechaRMücke Motorsport50000—
42Vittorio CatinoRCram Motorsport80000—
43Tikhon KharitonovRBhaitech50000—
44Pedro PerinoRDR Formula RP Motorsport20000—

Calendar

RdDateCircuitRaces
11–2 Aug 2020🇮🇹 Misano — Misano World Circuit Marco Simoncelli
Race 1 — Gabriele Minì (1 Aug)
Race 2 — Andrea Rosso (2 Aug)
Race 3 — Francesco Pizzi (2 Aug)
229–30 Aug 2020🇮🇹 Imola — Autodromo Enzo e Dino Ferrari
Race 1 — Filip Ugran (29 Aug)
Race 2 — Jonny Edgar (30 Aug)
Race 3 — Andrea Rosso (30 Aug)
312–13 Sept 2020🇦🇹 Red Bull Ring — Red Bull Ring
Race 1 — Joshua Dürksen (12 Sept)
Race 2 — Jak Crawford (13 Sept)
Race 3 — Gabriele Minì (13 Sept)
43–4 Oct 2020🇮🇹 Mugello — Mugello Circuit
Race 1 — Andrea Rosso (3 Oct)
Race 2 — Gabriel Bortoleto (4 Oct)
Race 3 — Gabriele Minì (4 Oct)
517–18 Oct 2020🇮🇹 Monza — Autodromo Nazionale di Monza
Race 1 — Francesco Pizzi (17 Oct)
Race 2 — Francesco Pizzi (18 Oct)
Race 3 — Pietro Delli Guanti (18 Oct)
621–22 Nov 2020🇮🇹 Imola 2 — Autodromo Enzo e Dino Ferrari
Race 1 — Gabriele Minì (21 Nov)
Race 2 — Dino Beganovic (22 Nov)
Race 3 — Jak Crawford (22 Nov)
75–6 Dec 2020🇮🇹 Vallelunga — Autodromo Vallelunga Piero Taruffi
Race 1 — Oliver Bearman (5 Dec)
Race 2 — Race cancelled (6 Dec)
Race 3 — Jonny Edgar (6 Dec)