← Road to F1

ITA F4 2023

Italian Formula 4 Championship · 22 Apr – 15 Oct 2023

Standings

PosDriverTeamRacesPointsWinsPodiumsFLSL
1Kacper SztukaUS Racing21323912812
2Ugo UgochukwuPrema Racing21295313410
3Arvid LindbladPrema Racing21266.561037
4James WhartonPrema Racing21207.52825
5Tuukka TaponenRPrema Racing211961703
6Brando BadoerVan Amersfoort Racing211650532
7Zachary DavidUS Racing211440421
8Akshay BohraUS Racing20113020—
9Nicola LacortePrema Racing2175120—
10Rashid Al DhaheriRPrema Racing2068000—
11Ivan DominguesVan Amersfoort Racing1756010—
12Alfio SpinaBVM Racing2153010—
13Gianmarco PradelRUS Racing2142010—
14James EgoziRPHM Racing2137000—
15Valentin KlussPHM Racing1534000—
16Freddie SlaterRVan Amersfoort Racing624000—
17Ariel ElkinRJenzer Motorsport2116.5000—
18Matheus FerreiraR2115000—
19Raphaël NaracR-ace GP2111000—
20Matteo De PaloRR-ace GP310000—
21Nandhavud BhirombhakdiPHM Racing188000—
22Enzo DelignyRAKM Motorsport68000—
23Jack BeetonRVan Amersfoort Racing212000—
24Alex PowellRPrema Racing61000—
24Jesse Carrasquedo JrBVM Racing31000—
26Diego de la TorreRAKM Motorsport110000—
27Giacomo PedriniRPHM Racing60000—
28Victoria BlokhinaPHM Racing190000—
29Kamal MradRAKM Motorsport30000—
30Davide LariniR150000—
31Griffin PeeblesR60000—
32Andrea FrassinetiBVM Racing70000—
33Matteo QuintarelliRR-ace GP210000—
34Ismail AkhmedVan Amersfoort Racing150000—
35Shimo ZhangRJenzer Motorsport20000—
36Tom KalenderRPHM Racing20000—
37Gabriel HolguinRMaffi Racing30000—
38Tina HausmannRAKM Motorsport180000—
39Finn WiebelhausR80000—
40Ruiqi LiuUS Racing210000—
41Frederik LundAKM Motorsport150000—
42Aurélia NobelsRPrema Racing160000—
43Manuel QuondamcarloAS Motorsport60000—
44Pablo SarrazinRVan Amersfoort Racing30000—
45Ethan IscherJenzer Motorsport210000—
46Bianca BustamanteRPrema Racing30000—
47Guido LuchettiRAirflow Racing200000—
48Hwarang KimJenzer Motorsport150000—
49Kabir AnuragR80000—
50Alvise RodellaRBVM Racing30000—

Calendar

RdDateCircuitRaces
122–23 Apr 2023🇮🇹 Imola — Autodromo Enzo e Dino Ferrari
Race 1 — Kacper Sztuka (22 Apr)
Race 2 — Ugo Ugochukwu (22 Apr)
Race 3 — Nicola Lacorte (23 Apr)
Race 4 — Arvid Lindblad (23 Apr)
26–7 May 2023🇮🇹 Misano — Misano World Circuit Marco Simoncelli
Race 1 — Tuukka Taponen (6 May)
Race 2 — Arvid Lindblad (6 May)
Race 3 — Arvid Lindblad (7 May)
327–28 May 2023🇧🇪 Spa-Francorchamps — Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps
Race 1 — James Wharton (27 May)
Race 2 — James Wharton (28 May)
Race 3 — Ugo Ugochukwu (28 May)
424–25 Jun 2023🇮🇹 Monza — Monza Circuit
Race 1 — Arvid Lindblad (24 Jun)
Race 2 — Arvid Lindblad (25 Jun)
Race 3 — Arvid Lindblad (25 Jun)
522–23 Jul 2023🇫🇷 Paul Ricard — Circuit Paul Ricard
Race 1 — Kacper Sztuka (22 Jul)
Race 2 — Kacper Sztuka (23 Jul)
Race 3 — Kacper Sztuka (23 Jul)
630 Sept – 1 Oct 2023🇮🇹 Mugello — Mugello Circuit
Race 1 — Kacper Sztuka (30 Sept)
Race 2 — Kacper Sztuka (1 Oct)
Race 3 — Kacper Sztuka (1 Oct)
714–15 Oct 2023🇮🇹 Vallelunga — Autodromo Vallelunga Piero Taruffi
Race 1 — Ugo Ugochukwu (14 Oct)
Race 2 — Kacper Sztuka (14 Oct)
Race 3 — Kacper Sztuka (15 Oct)