← Road to F1

F2 2025

FIA Formula 2 Championship · 15 Mar – 7 Dec 2025

Standings

PosDriverTeamRacesPointsWinsPodiumsFLSL
1Leonardo FornaroliRInvicta Racing2721149040
2Jak CrawfordDAMS Lucas Oil2617548140
3Richard VerschoorMP Motorsport2717046340
4Luke BrowningRHitech TGR2716219330
5Alex DunneRRodin Motorsport2715028220
6Arvid LindbladRCampos Racing2713435210
7Dino BeganovicRHitech TGR271161458
8Pepe MartíCampos Racing231123506
9Joshua DürksenAIX Racing271072814
10Roman StaněkInvicta Racing271051503
11Victor MartinsART Grand Prix2797131—
12Sebastián MontoyaRPrema Racing2791032—
13Gabriele MinìRPrema Racing2772033—
14Rafael VillagómezVan Amersfoort Racing2743020—
15Oliver GoetheRMP Motorsport2737002—
16Kush MainiDAMS Lucas Oil2732112—
17Ritomo MiyataART Grand Prix2730010—
18Nikola TsolovRCampos Racing412010—
19Amaury CordeelRodin Motorsport233000—
20Martinius StenshorneR62000—
21Sami MeguetounifRTrident Racing212000—
22John BennettRVan Amersfoort Racing271000—
23Max EstersonRTrident Racing210000—
24Cian ShieldsRAIX Racing270000—
25Laurens van HoepenRTrident Racing50000—
26Tasanapol InthraphuvasakRTrident Racing20000—
27James WhartonRTrident Racing20000—

Calendar

RdDateCircuitRaces
115–16 Mar 2025🇦🇺 Melbourne — Albert Park Circuit
Sprint Race — Joshua Dürksen (15 Mar)
Feature Race — Race cancelled (16 Mar)
212–13 Apr 2025🇧🇭 Sakhir — Bahrain International Circuit
Sprint Race — Pepe Martí (12 Apr)
Feature Race — Alex Dunne (13 Apr)
319–20 Apr 2025🇸🇦 Jeddah — Jeddah Corniche Circuit
Sprint Race — Arvid Lindblad (19 Apr)
Feature Race — Richard Verschoor (20 Apr)
417–18 May 2025🇮🇹 Imola — Imola Circuit
Sprint Race — Jak Crawford (17 May)
Feature Race — Alex Dunne (18 May)
524–25 May 2025🇲🇨 Monte Carlo — Circuit de Monaco
Sprint Race — Kush Maini (24 May)
Feature Race — Jak Crawford (25 May)
631 May – 1 Jun 2025🇪🇸 Barcelona — Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya
Sprint Race — Richard Verschoor (31 May)
Feature Race — Arvid Lindblad (1 Jun)
728–29 Jun 2025🇦🇹 Spielberg — Red Bull Ring
Sprint Race — Pepe Martí (28 Jun)
Feature Race — Richard Verschoor (29 Jun)
85–6 Jul 2025🇬🇧 Silverstone — Silverstone Circuit
Sprint Race — Leonardo Fornaroli (5 Jul)
Feature Race — Jak Crawford (6 Jul)
926–27 Jul 2025🇧🇪 Spa-Francorchamps — Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps
Sprint Race — Leonardo Fornaroli (26 Jul)
Feature Race — Roman Staněk (27 Jul)
102–3 Aug 2025🇭🇺 Budapest — Hungaroring
Sprint Race — Pepe Martí (2 Aug)
Feature Race — Leonardo Fornaroli (3 Aug)
116–7 Sept 2025🇮🇹 Monza — Autodromo Nazionale di Monza
Sprint Race — Leonardo Fornaroli (6 Sept)
Feature Race — Luke Browning (7 Sept)
1220–21 Sept 2025🇦🇿 Baku — Baku City Circuit
Sprint Race — Dino Beganovic (20 Sept)
Feature Race — Jak Crawford (21 Sept)
1329–30 Nov 2025🇶🇦 Lusail — Lusail International Circuit
Sprint Race — Richard Verschoor (29 Nov)
Feature Race — Victor Martins (30 Nov)
146–7 Dec 2025🇦🇪 Yas Marina — Yas Marina Circuit
Sprint Race — Arvid Lindblad (6 Dec)
Feature Race — Joshua Dürksen (7 Dec)